Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0013,729
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6643,520
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7883,597
YaoundeCameroon 9,9026,154
YokoCameroon 9,7566,062
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,0898,133
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5826,576
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0197,469
YanjiChina 3,8522,394
YichangChina 1,7631,095
YinchuanChina 2,3771,477
YiningChina 3,5122,182
YariguiesColombia 17,25010,720
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8889,873
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8089,823
YazdIran 5,0123,115
YakushimaJapan 3,2602,026
YamagataJapan 4,3982,733
YamaguchiJapan 3,4872,167
YokkaichiJapan 3,9542,457
YokohamaJapan 4,2362,632
YonagoJapan 3,7022,300
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3401,454
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0222,499
YeMyanmar 480298
YolaNigeria 9,6245,980
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,2141,997
YurimaguasPeru 18,70811,625
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5453,446
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,9723,090
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8072,987
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7337,291
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8376,113
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3387,667
York, PaUsa 13,6258,467
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4818,377
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2368,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -