Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1202,561
ShkoderAlbania 8,0855,024
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2685,760
SaltaArgentina 18,45611,469
San AntonioArgentina 17,13110,645
San LuisArgentina 17,89111,118
San RafaelArgentina 17,87311,107
Santa RosaArgentina 17,48410,865
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,18211,298
SarmientoArgentina 16,77510,424
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7494,816
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7464,813
SalzburgAustria 8,4875,274
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7983,603
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6163,490
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6653,520
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,0197,469
SaveBenin 10,7116,656
Santa CruzBolivia 18,41611,444
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1465,062
SalvadorBrazil 15,7299,774
Santa MariaBrazil 17,17410,672
SantaremBrazil 16,94710,531
SantosBrazil 16,62210,329
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,80010,440
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,91910,514
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5129,639
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,88110,490
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,34810,780
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,50510,256
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9549,914
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9599,917
São PauloBrazil 16,65710,351
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,76910,420
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,62511,574
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8409,843
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7439,783
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,42610,207
SobralBrazil 15,6109,700
SoureBrazil 16,27010,111
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,31310,137
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,95610,537
SurubimBrazil 15,2879,500
SadovoBulgaria 7,6424,749
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7864,838
SofiaBulgaria 7,7644,825
SiemreapCambodia 508316
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,9418,042
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9287,412
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9248,031
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6386,611
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4246,478
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6897,885
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8007,333
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8788,003
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9087,400
Scott, SkCanada 11,7117,277
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,3997,705
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9518,048
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,9908,072
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3495,810
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4007,705
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3837,695
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2266,976
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,4227,719
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7647,932
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9517,427
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9477,424
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7077,897
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6217,222
SalCape Verde 12,8637,993
SantiagoChile 18,07711,233
SewellChile 18,00611,189
ShanghaiChina 2,5101,560
ShantouChina 1,6911,051
ShenyangChina 3,4032,115
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,65410,349
Simon BolivarColombia 16,80610,443
San JoseCosta Rica 16,90410,504
SibenikCroatia 8,3495,188
SplitCroatia 8,3105,164
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2305,114
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5765,329
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8379,841
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9109,886
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,8429,844
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,8319,838
SamanaDominican Republic 15,8249,833
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,9199,892
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8509,849
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,9259,896
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9119,887
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,8899,874
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8319,838
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8299,836
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8399,843
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,9219,893
San GabrielEcuador 18,00711,190
SalloumEgypt 7,7574,820
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7684,827
SohagEgypt 7,2084,479
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9484,318
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,34810,159
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8059,822
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5844,713
StrasbourgFrance 8,8575,504
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,26510,107
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,32910,147
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3263,931
SchleswigGermany 8,5745,328
StuttgartGermany 8,7405,431
SamosGreece 7,5164,671
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7144,793
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7934,842
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3536,433
SiguiriGuinea 11,7767,318
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,25010,098
SzegedHungary 7,9824,960
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2295,113
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7246,042
SagarIndia 2,4911,548
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2502,020
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7962,980
SemnanIran 5,1523,201
ShahroudIran 5,0343,128
ShirazIran 5,1483,199
ShannonIreland 9,7866,081
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9845,583
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3855,211
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2235,110
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8045,471
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0115,600
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3975,218
SigonellaItaly 8,5665,323
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7167,280
SagaJapan 3,3492,081
SaigoJapan 3,7382,323
SakaiJapan 3,6992,299
SakataJapan 4,3852,725
SapporoJapan 4,6832,910
SaseboJapan 3,2962,048
SendaiJapan 4,4442,761
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5592,211
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4332,133
ShinjoJapan 4,4162,744
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8272,378
ShirakawaJapan 4,3442,700
ShizuokaJapan 4,1122,555
SumotoJapan 3,7872,353
SuttsuJapan 4,5892,852
SuwaJapan 4,1262,564
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,21811,321
SavannakhetLaos 326203
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6894,778
SiluteLithuania 7,8094,853
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9144,918
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6674,143
SalimaMalawi 8,1435,060
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1911,362
SibuMalaysia 2,0111,250
SanMali 11,2616,998
SegouMali 11,3917,078
SikassoMali 11,4277,101
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9573,702
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8449,845
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1201,939
SainshandMongolia 3,1501,958
SafiMorocco 10,8286,728
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0526,868
SittweMyanmar 978608
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6965,404
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0244,986
SaiqOman 4,6242,873
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0443,135
SurOman 4,4372,757
SialkotPakistan 3,1971,986
SibbiPakistan 3,6872,291
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,61310,945
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,61112,187
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7021,679
SandomierzPoland 7,8194,859
SniezkaPoland 8,2375,118
SuwalkiPoland 7,7174,796
SzczecinPoland 8,2695,139
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5736,570
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7977,331
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,8059,822
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6004,101
Satu MareRomania 7,7564,820
SibiuRomania 7,6794,772
SulinaRomania 7,2404,499
SadrinskRussia 5,3473,323
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3044,539
SalekhardRussia 6,0183,740
SaratovRussia 6,1503,821
SejmcanRussia 6,3573,950
SelagoncyRussia 5,5033,420
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6123,487
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4912,791
SmolenskRussia 7,1314,432
SociRussia 6,4374,000
SortovalaRussia 7,3084,541
SuntarRussia 5,1233,184
SurgutRussia 5,3543,327
SverdlovskRussia 5,5473,447
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3043,917
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,7359,778
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5276,541
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6363,503
SingaporeSingapore 1,8061,122
SliacSlovakia 8,0234,985
SeoulSouth Korea 3,3262,067
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3292,068
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1146,285
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7506,059
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8736,135
SevilleSpain 10,3096,406
SennarSudan 7,2744,520
ShambatSudan 7,3364,558
ShendiSudan 7,2174,485
StenseleSweden 7,9994,971
StockholmSweden 7,9884,964
StorlienSweden 8,2605,133
SundsvallSweden 8,0004,971
SantisSwitzerland 8,7695,449
SongeaTanzania 7,9094,915
Sakon NakhonThailand 257160
SongkhlaThailand 1,149714
Suphan BuriThailand 372231
Surat ThaniThailand 966600
SurinThailand 343213
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8346,732
SokodeTogo 10,8146,720
SfaxTunisia 9,0075,597
SousseTunisia 8,9795,580
SamsunTurkey 6,7024,164
SiirtTurkey 6,1973,851
SivasTurkey 6,6344,123
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4952,793
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7566,063
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3745,825
SarataUkraine 7,2474,504
SarnyUkraine 7,4744,644
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8954,284
SumyUkraine 6,9104,294
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8413,008
SaltoUruguay 17,44710,842
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3347,664
Safford, AzUsa 13,4708,371
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1068,144
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9459,287
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6408,476
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2048,205
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9978,076
Salem, InUsa 13,6878,505
Salem, OrUsa 11,7377,294
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6667,871
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0918,756
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3598,923
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0708,122
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3507,675
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,8059,822
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6437,857
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6987,891
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7877,946
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6867,883
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1698,805
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8778,002
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4939,006
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4088,332
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9248,031
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6878,505
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5567,181
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5717,190
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6628,490
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4597,121
Selma, AlUsa 14,4388,972
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,4938,385
Seymour, InUsa 13,6878,505
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8098,581
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5117,774
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2248,839
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1068,144
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9728,061
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3868,318
Southport, NcUsa 14,2948,882
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7188,525
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7318,533
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4038,328
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7907,326
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8477,983
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5358,411
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7318,533
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2695,138
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8307,973
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6408,476
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8748,000
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5018,389
State College, PaUsa 13,5388,413
State University, MsUsa 14,2908,880
State University, NmUsa 13,7228,527
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8328,595
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9288,034
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4708,370
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3987,704
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1118,148
Storrs, CtUsa 13,3978,325
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9518,669
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3998,948
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8087,337
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5538,422
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2638,242
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2778,250
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1552,582
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,13010,645
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,95410,536
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,92310,516
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,2987,021
SocotraYemen 5,1533,202
SenangaZambia 9,3695,822
SerenjeZambia 8,5575,317
SeshekeZambia 9,3185,790
SolweziZambia 8,9035,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -