Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,74011,024
ReconquistaArgentina 17,71911,011
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,77811,048
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,13510,026
RivadaviaArgentina 18,25411,343
RosarioArgentina 17,56210,913
RichmondAustralia 7,6974,783
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9744,334
RecifeBrazil 15,2109,452
RemansoBrazil 16,0179,953
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,61211,566
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,31010,135
Rio NegroBrazil 16,93010,521
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,12010,638
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5427,173
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,2477,610
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0367,480
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0367,480
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6996,027
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4727,129
Roberval, QcCanada 12,6567,864
RuoqiangChina 2,7361,700
Rafael NunezColombia 16,89810,500
RandersDenmark 8,5005,282
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9209,893
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,7969,816
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,64310,342
RumipambaEcuador 18,18711,302
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8704,269
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9244,303
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,0684,392
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,24410,094
RostockGermany 8,4205,232
RhodesGreece 7,4264,615
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3835,831
ReykhólarIceland 9,6796,015
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7576,063
RamsarIran 5,4193,368
RashtIran 5,5193,429
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6465,994
RadicofaniItaly 8,6955,403
Resia PassItaly 8,6935,402
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6015,345
RivoltoItaly 8,5235,296
Rolle PassItaly 8,6115,351
RomeItaly 8,6595,381
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6845,397
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4945,278
RumoiJapan 4,7472,950
RigaLatvia 7,6504,754
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7034,786
RodriguesMauritius 5,8783,653
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7482,329
RabatMorocco 10,5356,547
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 596371
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7876,082
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8416,116
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8666,131
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7146,037
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9236,166
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9166,162
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7446,055
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,8206,102
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0696,257
RivasNicaragua 16,69910,377
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5442,203
RebolyRussia 7,3394,560
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4854,030
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7273,559
RagaSudan 8,2555,130
RashadSudan 7,5894,716
RenkSudan 7,4104,604
RumbekSudan 7,8814,897
RanongThailand 896557
Roi EtThailand 258160
RizeTurkey 6,3473,944
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4052,737
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2164,484
RomnyUkraine 6,9944,346
RovnoUkraine 7,5084,666
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8002,983
RochaUruguay 16,97610,549
Racine, WiUsa 13,2538,236
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0868,753
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7207,904
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7177,903
Reading, PaUsa 13,5858,442
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1597,556
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3797,693
Redding, CaUsa 12,1287,537
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9768,063
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3577,679
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4538,360
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9048,640
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9048,640
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9228,652
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0398,103
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,2808,252
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0538,111
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2908,258
Rockville, InUsa 13,5638,428
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1858,193
Rome, GaUsa 14,2508,855
Roseau, MnUsa 12,4217,718
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8907,388
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7218,526
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7338,534
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4928,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -