Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2296,357
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,164723
ParanaArgentina 17,61910,949
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,47610,860
PehuajoArgentina 17,40810,818
PergaminoArgentina 17,47710,860
PigeArgentina 17,29110,745
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,87111,106
PosadasArgentina 17,47710,860
PresidenciaArgentina 17,91411,132
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,11211,255
Punta IndioArgentina 17,14010,651
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6973,540
Port HedlandAustralia 4,5922,854
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7797,320
ParakouBenin 10,6486,617
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4429,596
ParacatuBrazil 16,68610,369
ParanaBrazil 16,70510,381
ParanaguaBrazil 16,81710,450
ParanaibaBrazil 17,15210,659
ParintinsBrazil 17,14510,654
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7289,774
Passo FundoBrazil 17,11410,635
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,66010,352
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8669,859
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6019,694
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,0799,992
PeixeBrazil 16,76510,418
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8399,842
PicosBrazil 15,8649,858
PiraiBrazil 16,38710,183
PirenopolisBrazil 16,89110,496
PompeuBrazil 16,50310,255
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,59310,932
Porto De MozBrazil 16,67710,363
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,05010,595
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,18711,301
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,93910,526
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,73110,397
PosseBrazil 16,58510,306
PlevenBulgaria 7,6574,758
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6574,758
Phnom PenhCambodia 737458
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0436,862
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4216,476
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9648,056
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1568,175
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2667,622
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,5377,791
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0566,870
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2727,626
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7297,289
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0286,853
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6336,607
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0197,469
ParronChile 17,99811,184
Puerto AysenChile 16,86510,480
Puerto MonttChile 17,30310,752
Punta ArenasChile 16,0109,949
PingbianChina 1,9341,202
PeralesColombia 17,55810,910
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,13510,648
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,88210,491
PragueCzech Republic 8,3515,190
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0059,946
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8469,847
PoloDominican Republic 15,9919,937
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7939,814
PichilingueEcuador 18,19211,305
PortoviejoEcuador 18,17411,294
PuyoEcuador 18,24211,336
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0954,409
ParisFrance 9,2215,730
PerpignanFrance 9,3975,840
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0515,003
Port-GentilGabon 10,3476,430
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,79611,059
PotsdamGermany 8,3905,214
PatrasGreece 7,9614,947
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5455,931
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8366,734
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,8429,845
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9789,929
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,33210,149
PecsHungary 8,1285,051
PambanIndia 2,5961,613
PuneIndia 2,9481,832
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0501,274
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,1131,313
PadovaItaly 8,6255,359
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6715,388
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6865,398
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7035,408
PantelleriaItaly 8,8365,491
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7605,443
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9705,574
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6315,363
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5125,290
PiacenzaItaly 8,8025,470
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7835,458
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6165,354
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6485,374
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4195,231
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6715,388
PrizziItaly 8,6875,398
PakseLaos 503313
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,361846
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3783,963
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3903,971
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2263,869
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1045,036
PatheinMyanmar 744462
PutaoMyanmar 1,185736
PyiMyanmar 704438
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,1395,058
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8316,109
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9586,188
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9356,174
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7516,060
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8726,135
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,46110,229
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3446,428
PohangNorth Korea 3,4152,122
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3422,077
PadidanPakistan 3,6022,238
PanjgurPakistan 3,9992,485
ParachinarPakistan 3,6372,260
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0412,511
PeshawarPakistan 3,5142,184
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8233,618
PilarParaguay 17,71311,007
PiscoPeru 19,54712,147
PiuraPeru 18,62911,576
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,90411,747
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0261,259
PoznanPoland 8,1375,056
PrzemyslPoland 7,7504,816
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2976,399
PortalegrePortugal 10,3416,426
Porto Portugal 10,3416,426
PavelecRussia 6,6544,135
PecoraRussia 6,2373,876
PermRussia 5,8383,628
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2743,899
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1264,428
PjatigorskRussia 6,1843,843
PoronajskRussia 5,1143,178
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5944,098
Providenja BayRussia 8,0254,987
PskovRussia 7,3934,594
PodorSenegal 12,1117,526
PopradSlovakia 7,9384,933
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8676,131
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2855,770
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5235,917
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5921,611
Port SudanSudan 6,7654,204
ParamariboSuriname 16,38910,184
PiteňSweden 7,7984,846
PalmyraSyria 6,5124,047
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5017,768
PhetchabunThailand 12980
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 171106
PhraeThailand 182113
PhuketThailand 1,124698
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,099683
Prachin BuriThailand 380236
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 658409
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,38210,180
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5955,963
PoltavaUkraine 6,9034,290
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,25010,719
PradoUruguay 17,09610,624
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,99710,562
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6578,486
Pana, IlUsa 13,5968,448
Paoli, InUsa 13,6878,505
Paris, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6647,870
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5859,063
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7767,939
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8798,625
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7058,517
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3688,307
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8937,390
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,6009,073
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4468,355
Perry, OkUsa 13,7538,546
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6328,471
Philo, OhUsa 13,6158,461
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3198,277
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7857,944
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0878,754
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6777,878
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9398,041
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5668,430
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5018,389
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3698,308
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9228,651
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4417,731
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6777,878
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4228,340
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1558,796
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4907,140
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4818,998
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5078,393
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4907,140
Portage, WiUsa 13,0958,138
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1738,186
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7047,273
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1608,178
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0858,752
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7717,315
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8458,603
Princeton, InUsa 13,7668,554
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,3968,325
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2408,228
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,19210,683
PetaukeZambia 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -