Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5115,910
LuandaAngola 10,1446,304
LuenaAngola 9,5505,935
La PlataArgentina 17,21210,696
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,59311,554
La RiojaArgentina 18,25011,340
LaboulayeArgentina 17,64110,962
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,32410,144
Las LomitasArgentina 18,01311,194
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,0555,005
LavertonAustralia 7,6164,733
LearmonthAustralia 4,6142,867
LongreachAustralia 6,4824,028
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4824,028
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1885,088
Low HeadAustralia 7,9914,966
LinzAustria 8,3925,215
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0225,606
LerwickUk 9,0235,607
La PazBolivia 18,93811,768
LavrasBrazil 16,50610,257
LencoisBrazil 16,0239,957
LinharesBrazil 15,9879,935
LondrinaBrazil 17,12110,639
LomBulgaria 7,7634,824
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5497,177
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7127,899
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0566,249
Langara, BcCanada 10,5046,528
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2117,588
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8147,341
London, OnCanada 13,2838,254
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4837,136
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,5777,194
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,45411,468
LanzhouChina 2,0851,295
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7331,077
Las GaviotasColombia 17,43910,837
LimonCosta Rica 16,92210,515
LarnacaCyprus 6,9394,312
LimassolCyprus 6,9934,346
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7705,450
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9865,584
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6275,361
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9029,881
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8529,851
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,9159,890
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7889,811
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,06811,228
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,52011,508
LuxorEgypt 7,1214,425
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,31410,138
Laucala BayFiji 9,2745,763
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4324,618
Le MansFrance 9,4025,843
LilleFrance 9,1085,660
LyonFrance 9,1395,679
LambarnGabon 10,1906,332
LastourvilleGabon 9,9316,171
LibrevilleGabon 10,2386,362
LeipzigGermany 8,4555,254
LindenbergGermany 8,3235,172
LamiaGreece 7,8914,903
LarissaGreece 7,8824,898
LemnosGreece 7,6534,756
LimnosGreece 7,6394,747
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,8419,844
LabeGuinea 12,0977,517
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1666,317
La CeibaHonduras 16,20710,071
La MesaHonduras 16,20610,071
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0351,886
LudhianaIndia 3,0011,865
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8145,477
LatinaItaly 8,6365,367
LatronicoItaly 8,4135,228
LecceItaly 8,2335,116
LodwarKenya 7,3694,579
Luang PrabangLaos 274170
LiepajaLatvia 7,8314,866
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7584,821
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9255,546
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9984,970
LabuanMalaysia 1,9971,241
LuqaMalta 8,6415,370
Le LamentinMartinique 15,9799,930
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2358,846
LashioMyanmar 737458
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7936,085
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9456,180
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9446,179
LagosNigeria 10,6716,631
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5385,306
LillehammerNorway 8,3815,208
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1711,970
La VictoriaParaguay 17,82411,076
LimaPeru 19,39812,054
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4061,495
LisbonPortugal 10,5036,527
LeninbadRussia 3,9772,471
LevsiRussia 5,5093,423
LungiSierra Leone 12,3047,646
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4115,227
LanzaroteSpain 11,3687,064
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8076,094
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8355,490
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8305,487
LatakiaSyria 6,7414,189
LampangThailand 253157
LomeTogo 10,9046,776
LeemingUk 9,2685,759
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0225,606
London, EnglandUk 9,3025,780
London-GatwickUk 9,3045,782
LynehamUk 9,4095,847
L’VovUkraine 7,6654,763
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2054,477
LozovajaUkraine 6,7684,205
LubnyUkraine 7,0174,360
LuckUkraine 7,5524,693
LuganskUkraine 6,5494,070
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0708,122
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5179,021
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4889,003
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7149,144
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1378,163
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5997,829
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6348,472
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2168,834
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1908,197
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6257,845
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3737,689
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8978,014
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5169,020
Larned, KsUsa 13,4808,376
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3308,283
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9108,022
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7378,536
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5018,390
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2528,235
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0538,111
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6608,488
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5288,406
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6777,878
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8498,606
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0598,736
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,1108,768
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8678,617
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9237,409
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1308,159
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5288,406
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8728,620
Libby, MtUsa 11,8147,342
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2578,238
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7388,537
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6857,883
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0288,717
Llano, TxUsa 14,1908,818
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0338,099
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9198,028
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8948,013
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8948,013
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4728,372
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0718,744
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7808,563
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2908,880
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1458,169
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2008,202
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8088,581
Luling, TxUsa 14,3778,934
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8037,956
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9228,652
LivingstoneZambia 9,1825,706
LundaziZambia 8,2175,106
LusakaZambia 8,8225,482
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8195,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -