Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7392,324
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9302,442
KhostAfghanistan 3,6272,254
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8582,397
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8199,209
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7633,582
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4135,228
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8513,636
KandiBenin 10,5516,557
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5687,810
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5687,810
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5057,149
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3727,688
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1558,175
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2135,725
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0756,261
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5657,187
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9828,067
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4732,158
KashiChina 3,4862,166
KunmingChina 847526
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7626,066
KhargaEgypt 7,3394,561
KosseirEgypt 6,9614,325
KajaaniFinland 7,4974,659
KuopioFinland 7,4804,648
KuusamoFinland 7,4524,631
KarlsruheGermany 8,7905,462
KasselGermany 8,6585,380
KonstanzGermany 8,7685,449
KumasiGhana 11,1826,949
KalamataGreece 7,9554,943
KerkiraGreece 8,0945,030
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8794,896
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3566,435
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3375,802
KankanGuinea 11,8337,353
KindiaGuinea 12,2097,587
KissidougouGuinea 11,9537,428
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4916,519
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,408875
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,408875
KeszthelyHungary 8,1925,091
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6275,983
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,509938
KotaIndia 2,8091,745
KozhikodeIndia 2,8761,787
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8972,422
KermanIran 4,7362,943
KermanshahIran 5,7013,543
Khoram AbadIran 5,5883,473
KilkennyIreland 9,6936,023
KingstonJamaica 16,0779,990
KagoshimaJapan 3,2952,048
KanazawaJapan 4,0252,501
KaruizawaJapan 4,1752,595
KatsuuraJapan 4,2832,662
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1622,586
KitamiesashiJapan 4,8623,021
KobeJapan 3,8282,379
KochiJapan 3,6392,261
KofuJapan 4,1502,579
KumagayaJapan 4,2382,633
KumamotoJapan 3,3632,090
KumejimaJapan 2,7621,717
KureJapan 3,5822,226
KushiroJapan 4,9073,049
KutchanJapan 4,6332,879
KyotoJapan 3,8852,414
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8952,420
KitaleKenya 7,5084,666
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5953,477
KufraLibya 8,0835,023
KaunasLithuania 7,6594,759
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8304,865
KybartaiLithuania 7,7274,801
KarongaMalawi 8,0505,002
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,256781
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,0151,252
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,594991
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,356842
KuantanMalaysia 1,529950
KuchingMalaysia 2,0091,249
KayesMali 11,8737,378
KeniebaMali 11,9237,409
KidalMali 10,4436,489
KitaMali 11,7377,294
KoutiaMali 11,3637,061
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1834,463
KisinevMoldova 7,3004,536
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6912,293
KhatgalMongolia 3,6702,281
KhovdMongolia 3,5222,189
KhujirtMongolia 3,2762,036
KhutagMongolia 3,5522,207
KenitraMorocco 10,5106,531
KalewaMyanmar 1,004624
KathaMyanmar 934580
KawthaungMyanmar 899559
KayukpyuMyanmar 890553
KengtungMyanmar 482299
KhamtiMyanmar 1,136706
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2566,373
KathmanduNepal 2,0271,259
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,0244,986
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9086,157
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9496,182
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9576,187
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9126,159
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9466,181
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9976,212
KanoNigeria 9,9406,177
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4772,161
KarasjokNorway 7,6584,759
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6445,372
KristiansandNorway 8,5825,333
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4795,269
KhasabOman 4,7712,965
KarachiPakistan 3,6852,290
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6712,281
KhanpurPakistan 3,3992,112
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7672,341
KororPalau 3,7242,314
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9564,944
KlodzkoPoland 8,1805,083
KoszalinPoland 8,1585,069
KrakowPoland 7,9594,946
KalakanRussia 4,3792,721
KaliningradRussia 7,8694,890
KamenskoeRussia 6,9924,345
KandalaksaRussia 7,3394,560
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9554,322
KazanRussia 6,1083,795
KemRussia 7,1834,463
KerchRussia 6,7214,176
KhabarovskRussia 4,5822,847
KirenskRussia 4,5132,805
KirovRussia 6,2143,861
KljuciRussia 6,5144,048
KolpasevRussia 4,7982,981
KorfRussia 6,9234,302
KostromaRussia 6,6654,142
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8374,248
KotlasRussia 6,4794,026
KrasnodarRussia 6,5044,042
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2943,290
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6813,530
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3512,704
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3284,554
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9283,684
KurganRussia 5,2193,243
KurskRussia 6,8194,238
KyraRussia 3,6872,291
KigaliRwanda 8,1285,051
KoldaSenegal 12,2937,639
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0957,516
KosiceSlovakia 7,8684,889
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7236,042
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6842,289
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5681,596
KadugliSudan 7,7544,818
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3414,561
KassalaSudan 6,9354,310
KhartoumSudan 7,3364,558
KostiSudan 7,3844,589
KalmarSweden 8,1135,041
KaresuandoSweden 7,7684,827
KarlstadSweden 8,2535,129
KristianstadSweden 8,2585,131
KamishliSyria 6,2563,887
KanchanaburiThailand 448278
Khlong YaiThailand 643399
Khon KaenThailand 15898
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 487303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 279173
KairouanTunisia 9,0305,611
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6364,124
KarsTurkey 6,1273,807
KastamonuTurkey 6,9124,295
KayseriTurkey 6,7644,203
KonyaTurkey 7,0214,363
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8753,029
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3572,707
KinlossUk 9,2505,748
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7954,222
KievUkraine 7,1944,470
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7474,193
KirovogradUkraine 7,0654,390
KlepininoUkraine 6,8954,285
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9394,312
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6094,728
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9864,341
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3308,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8797,382
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4788,375
Keene, NhUsa 13,2638,242
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4898,382
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4288,345
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3299,526
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9948,075
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0075,597
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7198,525
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1838,813
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0217,470
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0618,738
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2725,762
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4705,264
KabompoZambia 9,1795,704
KabweZambia 8,7825,457
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7775,454
KafirondaZambia 8,7435,433
KaomaZambia 9,1645,695
KasamaZambia 8,3415,183
KasempaZambia 9,0095,598
KawambwaZambia 8,5335,303
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7665,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -