Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3362,694
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5075,908
HuamboAngola 10,0156,224
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8773,031
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,1735,079
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,1675,075
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2923,910
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9267,411
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8556,124
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9508,048
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9248,031
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,2728,247
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9617,433
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3848,317
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6896,642
Hope, BcCanada 11,4547,117
HaikouChina 941585
HailarChina 3,8882,416
HamiChina 2,9251,818
HetanChina 3,0551,899
HavanaCuba 15,4979,630
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,8719,862
HigueyDominican Republic 15,8729,863
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9289,898
HelwanEgypt 7,1964,472
HurguadaEgypt 7,0014,351
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,2235,731
HelsinkiFinland 7,6204,735
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6024,724
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4108,333
HamburgGermany 8,5665,323
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5665,323
HannoverGermany 8,6145,353
HelgolandGermany 8,6875,398
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,6335,364
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,6994,784
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4146,472
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6726,631
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3286,418
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4785,890
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4661,533
HaifaIsrael 6,8234,240
HaboroJapan 4,7722,965
HachijojimaJapan 4,1732,593
HachinoheJapan 4,5852,849
HagiJapan 3,4952,172
HakodateJapan 4,5822,847
HamadaJapan 3,5722,220
HamamatsuJapan 4,0442,513
HikoneJapan 3,9392,447
HimejiJapan 3,7872,353
HiradoJapan 3,2902,045
HirooJapan 4,7982,981
HiroshimaJapan 3,5832,226
HitaJapan 3,4052,116
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3412,076
HunLibya 8,6795,393
HomboriMali 10,8656,751
HomalinMyanmar 1,085674
Hpa-AnMyanmar 439273
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8496,120
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8176,101
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7216,041
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7336,048
HororataNew Zealand 9,8356,111
HyderabadPakistan 3,5492,205
HuanucoPeru 19,14311,895
HelPoland 7,9824,960
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,5872,851
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4863,409
HatangaRussia 6,0633,768
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2873,907
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3317,663
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2083,858
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1035,035
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0604,387
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2672,030
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6652,277
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5681,596
HalaibSudan 6,7784,212
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0234,364
HudeibaSudan 7,1464,441
HaparandaSweden 7,6784,771
HarnosandSweden 7,9754,956
HamaSyria 6,6534,134
HassakahSyria 6,2943,911
Hua HinThailand 575357
HakkariTurkey 6,0353,750
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2125,724
HersonUkraine 7,0264,366
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4484,628
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4298,966
Hanover, NhUsa 13,1528,173
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6028,452
Hart, MiUsa 13,1378,163
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,3878,319
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0588,114
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,4578,984
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8347,975
Hays, KsUsa 13,3788,313
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2427,608
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3078,269
Helena, MtUsa 12,1317,539
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,2938,260
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0718,744
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1698,805
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1588,176
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0728,744
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,4558,982
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7617,930
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,6188,462
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6398,476
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3688,307
Holly, CoUsa 13,3698,308
Homer, AkUsa 9,2445,744
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5028,390
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8988,637
Horton, KsUsa 13,4178,337
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8347,975
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8468,604
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1108,147
Houma, LaUsa 14,6169,082
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4348,969
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7928,571
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,1528,794
Huron, SdUsa 12,8477,983
HanoiVietnam 589366
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 910565
HarareZimbabwe 8,6645,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -