Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7522,331
FarahAfghanistan 4,2892,665
FormosaArgentina 17,73411,020
ForrestAustralia 6,0653,769
FrancistownBotswana 9,1575,690
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7989,196
FloraniaBrazil 15,3429,534
FlorestaBrazil 15,6129,702
FlorianoBrazil 16,0119,950
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,77310,423
FormosaBrazil 16,71310,386
FortalezaBrazil 15,4349,591
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,41010,819
FrancaBrazil 16,76010,415
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6797,257
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0266,851
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2236,974
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6236,602
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7307,289
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4296,481
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8826,762
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9026,774
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,8697,997
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8758,001
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9476,802
FayaChad 8,6595,381
FamagustaCyprus 6,9094,293
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6245,359
FarafraEgypt 7,5644,700
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8676,132
FichtelbergGermany 8,4365,242
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7435,433
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9494,940
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8266,728
FaranahGuinea 11,9957,454
FalconaraItaly 8,5525,314
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7165,417
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4235,234
FonniItaly 8,9735,576
FrontoneItaly 8,6045,347
FrosinoneItaly 8,6025,345
FukauraJapan 4,4672,776
FukueJapan 3,1981,987
FukuiJapan 3,9692,466
FukuokaJapan 3,3702,094
FukushimaJapan 4,3892,728
FukuyamaJapan 3,6512,269
FushikiJapan 4,0692,528
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8152,371
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3564,571
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5824,712
FunchalMadeira 11,4427,110
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,9819,931
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3916,457
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5085,287
FaroPortugal 10,4936,521
FerganaRussia 3,8412,387
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3047,646
FalunSweden 8,1125,041
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1775,702
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7994,225
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1775,703
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3198,276
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3638,304
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9978,076
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6237,844
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0208,091
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9128,024
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7288,531
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7537,925
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1488,170
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8458,604
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1828,813
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7249,149
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,6539,106
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8107,961
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4878,381
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1838,192
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2738,248
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1298,158
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9928,073
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1038,143
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,0768,126
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0909,377
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6068,455
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9058,641
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4768,374
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0728,744
Framingham, MaUsa 13,3348,286
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8098,581
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5379,034
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5138,397
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8488,605
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5837,819
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6857,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -