Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4405,866
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6576,001
DavisAntarctica 9,7546,061
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1073,174
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6142,867
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3272,068
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4404,623
DhakaBangladesh 1,355842
D’UccleBelgium 9,0165,603
DiamantinaBrazil 16,35010,160
DiamantinoBrazil 17,65910,973
DouradosBrazil 17,50810,880
DoualaCameroon 10,0866,267
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,2207,593
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1027,520
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,3217,656
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4246,478
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6167,840
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3997,705
DuianChina 2,1261,321
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1935,091
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3183,926
DajabonDominican Republic 15,8339,839
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9649,920
DabaaEgypt 7,4574,634
DakhlaEgypt 7,4944,657
DijonFrance 9,0785,641
DresdenGermany 8,3665,199
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8455,496
DebrecenHungary 7,8544,881
DalatangiIceland 9,3585,815
DaltonganjIndia 1,9761,228
DarbhangaIndia 1,8971,179
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,315817
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,311815
DumkaIndia 1,6831,046
DwarkaIndia 3,4502,144
DezfulIran 5,5673,459
DublinIreland 9,5905,960
DecimomannuItaly 9,0195,604
DobbiacoItaly 8,5695,325
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5087,151
Deir-AllaJordan 6,7694,206
DagorettiKenya 7,4094,604
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4824,649
DedzaMalawi 8,1995,095
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9171,812
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7462,328
DaweiMyanmar 529329
De BiltNetherlands 8,9215,543
De KooyNetherlands 8,9215,544
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9225,544
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9926,209
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8416,116
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8276,107
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5505,313
DalbandinPakistan 4,0032,487
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4822,164
DirPakistan 3,5492,206
DroshPakistan 3,5732,220
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,9881,235
DohaQatar 5,2383,255
DorohoiRomania 7,4944,657
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3753,962
DudinkaRussia 5,8753,651
DzardzanRussia 5,9103,673
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3773,341
DakarSenegal 12,4527,738
DaruSierra Leone 12,0907,513
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2275,734
DamazinSudan 7,2404,499
DongolaSudan 7,4684,641
DamascusSyria 6,6804,151
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6794,151
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3443,942
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9652,464
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3794,585
DjerbaTunisia 9,0315,612
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3503,946
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3175,790
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4505,873
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8624,264
DonetskUkraine 6,6504,132
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8593,020
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2038,826
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8498,606
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0838,751
Danville, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2418,850
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7597,307
David City, NeUsa 13,2048,205
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6138,459
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8827,383
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,5649,051
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7807,942
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5318,408
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2698,867
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6088,456
Delphine, InUsa 13,4538,360
Denton, MdUsa 13,7338,534
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0808,128
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2688,245
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7737,937
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6557,864
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3588,301
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9868,691
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2337,602
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2958,262
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4708,370
Dover, DeUsa 13,7338,534
Dover, TnUsa 13,9848,690
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1288,779
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2398,227
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,7327,912
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Durham, NhUsa 13,2528,235
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8437,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -