Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0442,513
ChlefAlgeria 9,7646,067
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3125,787
CeresArgentina 17,85811,097
ChamicalArgentina 18,13511,269
ChepesArgentina 18,07411,232
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,71110,384
ConcordiaArgentina 17,45810,849
CórdobaArgentina 17,92111,136
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,91311,131
CorrientesArgentina 17,72811,016
CairnsAustralia 6,1483,820
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7104,791
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8833,034
CedunaAustralia 6,4804,027
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8494,256
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9873,720
Cobar MoAustralia 7,1934,470
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7353,564
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6444,750
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1653,831
ChittagongBangladesh 1,169726
CharnocksBarbados 16,0449,970
CotonouBenin 10,7796,698
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,10110,005
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,19410,063
CabroboBrazil 15,6909,750
CaceresBrazil 17,81911,073
CaetiteBrazil 16,18610,058
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2849,498
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,50810,879
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,22910,706
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,55910,290
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7479,785
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8279,835
CaparaoBrazil 16,18010,054
CapinopolisBrazil 16,98110,552
CaratingaBrazil 16,20710,071
CaravelasBrazil 15,8879,872
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,32610,145
CarolinaBrazil 16,49210,248
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,97810,550
CataguasesBrazil 16,26710,108
CatalaoBrazil 16,80810,445
CatanduvaBrazil 16,91710,512
CaxiasBrazil 15,9679,922
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,97010,545
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1799,433
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,32410,144
ChapecoBrazil 17,17310,671
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,60510,940
CipoBrazil 15,6819,744
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,71610,387
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,33810,153
CordeiroBrazil 16,23210,087
CorrentinaBrazil 16,40210,192
CorumbaBrazil 17,81611,071
CoximBrazil 17,52810,892
CrateusBrazil 15,7059,759
CuiabaBrazil 17,64510,965
CuritibaBrazil 16,89310,497
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6347,230
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1566,311
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2196,972
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5596,562
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4166,473
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,2486,989
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6315,985
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7736,695
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8467,361
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5317,787
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6437,856
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7727,936
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7667,933
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1826,948
Chatham, NbCanada 12,7347,913
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9686,815
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,0887,512
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0047,460
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4217,097
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7796,077
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2076,343
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4657,124
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6697,872
Comox, BcCanada 11,2566,995
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4066,466
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9266,790
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6457,236
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6967,268
ChicoChile 16,72010,390
ChillanChile 17,80111,062
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,80611,065
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,64011,583
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,85010,471
Curico-General FreireChile 17,94611,152
ChangchunChina 3,6772,285
ChangduChina 1,591989
ChangshaChina 1,6521,027
ChengduChina 1,491926
ChongqingChina 1,427886
Camilo DazaColombia 17,12210,640
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4145,229
CamagueyCuba 15,6959,753
CasablancaCuba 15,4779,617
ChebCzech Republic 8,4835,271
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3635,197
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7919,813
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8899,874
CotuiDominican Republic 15,8549,852
CanarEcuador 18,35711,407
CairoEgypt 7,1874,466
CaenFrance 9,3995,841
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3355,801
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,24310,094
CocobeachGabon 10,2006,339
CologneGermany 8,8355,490
ChiosGreece 7,5764,708
CorfuGreece 8,0945,030
ConakryGuinea 12,3057,647
CatacamasHonduras 16,32110,142
CholutecaHonduras 16,45810,227
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3631,468
CherrapunjiIndia 1,349839
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,349839
ChahbaharIran 4,3282,690
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7396,052
ClonesIreland 9,6115,972
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6856,018
CorkIreland 9,8006,090
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8026,091
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0145,601
CameriItaly 8,8665,509
CampobassoItaly 8,4945,278
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9405,556
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9805,581
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0495,623
Cape MeleItaly 8,9485,560
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4765,267
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5525,314
CerviaItaly 8,6215,357
CiampinoItaly 8,6565,379
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7465,435
Cisa PassItaly 8,7985,467
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7115,413
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5795,331
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5655,322
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3465,186
ChibaJapan 4,2802,660
ChichibuJapan 4,2062,614
ChichijimaJapan 4,2792,659
ChoshiJapan 4,3502,703
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7194,175
ChilekaMalawi 8,1915,090
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2475,125
ChitipaMalawi 8,1025,035
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0838,751
ComitanMexico 15,9729,925
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5373,441
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6002,237
ChoirMongolia 3,2792,038
CasablancaMorocco 10,6346,608
ChindeMozambique 8,1815,084
Coco IslandMyanmar 969602
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9016,153
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8426,116
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8806,140
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7686,070
CondegaNicaragua 16,47410,237
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,334829
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0501,895
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4022,114
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,3192,062
ChhorPakistan 3,4152,122
ChitralPakistan 3,5832,227
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,41210,820
ConcepcionParaguay 17,74611,027
CajamarcaPeru 18,86711,724
ChachapoyasPeru 18,76311,660
ChiclayoPeru 18,81711,693
ChimbotePeru 19,09011,863
CuzcoPeru 19,20911,936
CzestochowaPoland 8,0024,972
CoimbraPortugal 10,3726,445
CalafatRomania 7,7864,839
CeahlauRomania 7,5304,679
ClujRomania 7,7124,792
ConstantaRomania 7,3304,555
CraiovaRomania 7,7094,790
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7024,165
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0083,733
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7174,174
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7474,814
Cape UelenRussia 8,1675,075
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7452,949
CaraRussia 4,5982,857
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9663,707
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1204,424
ChitaRussia 3,9762,471
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9872,477
CokurdahRussia 6,6554,136
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7852,973
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4736,508
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6102,243
CaceresSpain 10,2486,368
CadizSpain 10,3826,451
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0806,264
CordobaSpain 10,2056,341
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6461,645
ChaiyaphumThailand 185115
ChanthaburiThailand 540336
Chiang MaiThailand 327203
Chiang RaiThailand 340211
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 463288
ChumphonThailand 820510
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5384,684
CorumTurkey 6,8124,233
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3932,730
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1312,567
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5035,906
CernovcyUkraine 7,5294,679
ChernigovUkraine 7,1534,445
CarrascoUruguay 17,08410,616
ColoniaUruguay 17,23810,712
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,8379,841
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8538,609
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7338,534
Camden, ScUsa 14,2878,878
Canton, NyUsa 13,0638,117
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0268,094
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1468,790
Caribou, MeUsa 12,7907,948
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Casper, WyUsa 12,7107,898
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5707,190
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6338,472
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0718,744
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1268,157
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4198,960
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4148,957
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7998,575
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1528,794
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8358,597
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9228,030
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,1338,783
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0508,110
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,1578,176
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2148,833
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2708,246
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9478,046
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3578,300
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3328,285
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1867,572
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5048,392
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8577,990
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6978,512
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6888,506
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6538,484
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2908,259
Clark, SdUsa 12,7897,947
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,1378,785
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8918,632
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4768,374
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4598,363
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2958,262
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7665,448
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3688,307
College Park, MdUsa 13,7398,537
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,1798,190
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5928,446
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,2918,881
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6598,488
Columbus, InUsa 13,6878,505
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7118,520
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6098,457
Conception, MoUsa 13,3968,324
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3658,305
Conway, ArUsa 14,0058,703
Conway, ScUsa 14,2938,882
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2858,255
Corning, ArUsa 13,9228,651
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1618,178
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5769,057
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1748,808
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3358,286
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7517,302
Covington, LaUsa 14,4849,000
Covington, TnUsa 13,9458,665
Crete, NeUsa 13,2348,224
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4117,712
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8513,015
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8513,015
CaracasVenezuela 16,66510,356
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,74110,403
CoroVenezuela 16,66910,359
ChipataZambia 8,3335,178
ChomaZambia 9,0185,604
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6235,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -