Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loei with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8692,404
BustAfghanistan 4,0672,527
BatnaAlgeria 9,3555,814
BecharAlgeria 10,2616,376
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4305,860
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3116,407
BiskraAlgeria 9,4385,865
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5775,952
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8029,198
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6549,106
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6539,105
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5199,022
ByrdAntarctica 12,7677,934
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,18010,676
BarilocheArgentina 17,29410,747
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,28010,738
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0934,407
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4524,631
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5312,815
BrestBelarus 7,6754,769
BrusselsBelgium 9,0165,603
Belize CityBelize 15,9739,926
BeninBenin 10,7796,698
BohiconBenin 10,7836,701
BermudaBermuda 14,2908,880
BageBrazil 17,13210,646
BambuiBrazil 16,60810,321
BarbacenaBrazil 16,37810,177
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6459,722
BarcelosBrazil 17,53110,894
BarraBrazil 16,17310,050
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,19010,061
BarreirasBrazil 16,39510,188
BelémBrazil 16,30410,132
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,39410,187
BelterraBrazil 16,98310,554
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,21110,074
Bom JesusBrazil 16,91710,512
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,25410,101
BrasiliaBrazil 16,78110,428
BrevesBrazil 16,51010,259
BurgasBulgaria 7,4304,617
BurundiBurundi 8,2635,135
BatouriCameroon 9,5805,953
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6657,870
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4547,117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7976,710
Banff, AbCanada 11,5657,186
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,8808,004
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9617,432
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7557,305
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2137,589
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9748,062
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6806,637
Brandon, MbCanada 12,2287,598
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1077,523
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4916,519
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0086,840
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,9878,070
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8396,736
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1196,288
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1425,681
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5065,286
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,79310,435
BeijingChina 2,8661,781
BarranquillaColombia 16,84110,465
Benito SalasColombia 17,72111,012
BogotáColombia 17,51110,881
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1945,092
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4105,226
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0485,622
BaniDominican Republic 15,9499,911
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9749,926
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8809,868
BahariyaEgypt 7,4544,632
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2304,493
BiarritzFrance 9,7056,031
BordeauxFrance 9,5875,958
BrestFrance 9,6996,027
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2527,614
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2527,613
BitamGabon 9,9646,192
BanjulGambia 12,4247,721
BerlinGermany 8,3735,203
BrockenGermany 8,5675,324
BokeGuinea 12,3667,684
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4007,705
BudapestHungary 8,0495,001
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0364,994
BangaloreIndia 2,6371,638
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,8921,797
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7011,057
BikanerIndia 3,1331,947
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,6641,655
BabolsarIran 5,2423,257
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7642,960
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5363,440
Bandar LengehIran 4,9143,054
BirjandIran 4,5732,842
BushehrIran 5,3173,304
BaghdadIraq 5,9623,705
BasraIraq 5,6173,490
BelmulletIreland 9,7736,073
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7056,031
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3305,176
BergamoItaly 8,7845,458
BolognaItaly 8,6915,401
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6425,370
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4345,241
BrindisiItaly 8,2405,120
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2566,995
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5057,149
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0882,540
BeirutLebanon 6,7734,209
BenghaziLibya 8,2045,098
BirzaiLithuania 7,6004,723
BitolaMacedonia 7,9504,940
BlantyreMalawi 8,1915,090
BvumbweMalawi 8,1925,091
BintuluMalaysia 2,0081,248
BamakoMali 11,6107,215
Bko-SMali 11,6087,213
BougounMali 11,6087,214
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,3827,073
BaitagMongolia 3,3252,066
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6402,262
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5212,188
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4192,125
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2952,048
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1911,983
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5032,177
BulganMongolia 3,4902,168
BhamawMyanmar 892554
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8136,098
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8596,126
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8226,103
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9266,168
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,68510,368
BilmaNiger 9,2755,763
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2186,350
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9194,921
BergenNorway 8,6725,389
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6715,388
BjornoyaNorway 7,9244,924
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1105,039
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2265,111
BadinPakistan 3,4902,169
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2031,990
BalakotPakistan 3,3862,104
BarkhanPakistan 3,5252,191
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,07410,610
BascoPhilippines 2,1531,338
BialystokPoland 7,7064,789
BejaPortugal 10,4376,486
BragancaPortugal 10,1696,319
BistritaRomania 7,6384,746
BucharestRomania 7,5324,681
BajkitRussia 4,9353,066
BarabinskRussia 4,6592,895
BarnaulRussia 4,3002,672
BerezovoRussia 5,8633,643
BiserRussia 5,7403,567
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3102,679
BogdarinRussia 4,2372,633
BogucanyRussia 4,5652,837
BomnakRussia 4,7452,949
BorRussia 4,9933,102
BorzjaRussia 3,8932,419
BratskRussia 4,3182,683
BelgradeSerbia 7,9724,954
BoSierra Leone 12,1857,572
BontheSierra Leone 12,2787,629
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1775,081
BerberaSomalia 6,1483,820
BusanSouth Korea 3,3362,073
BadajozSpain 10,3146,409
BarcelonaSpain 9,5125,911
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9096,158
BabanusaSudan 7,9454,937
BaselSwitzerland 8,8895,523
BernSwitzerland 8,9135,539
BangkokThailand 433269
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 411255
Bhumibol DamThailand 291181
BizerteTunisia 9,0105,599
BalikesirTurkey 7,4134,607
BursaTurkey 7,3114,543
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4502,765
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5595,940
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5325,923
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5325,923
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3505,810
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4285,859
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3155,788
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7327,912
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0778,748
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7158,523
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5745,328
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5745,328
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1608,799
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5139,018
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8668,616
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3628,303
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5039,012
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2558,237
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3447,671
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6625,383
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1528,173
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9325,550
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3105,785
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1768,188
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3507,674
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3768,312
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2718,868
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6157,839
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5277,784
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9318,657
Blackville, ScUsa 14,3568,921
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4237,098
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5809,060
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5168,399
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3228,900
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2077,586
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1198,774
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5148,398
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3228,279
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9868,070
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9068,641
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6008,451
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3758,933
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,4758,374
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0378,723
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0058,703
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,2698,246
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2398,227
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1408,165
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3768,933
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7679,176
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5538,422
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3018,265
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7358,535
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5198,401
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3008,264
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4318,968
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9548,671
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4058,330
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1108,147
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0597,494
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0672,527
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,60510,319
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,80110,440
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9995,592
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0045,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -